Thursday, Oct 6 2022

Image Description

Bug Bites

2 Friday 5:00pm-7:00pm (EST) Room B

Block: Unwelcomed Guests

  • Daniel DelPurgatorio
  • Short
Image Description

Lonesome Highway

2 Friday 5:00pm-7:00pm (EST) Room B

Block: Unwelcomed Guests

  • Sean Dunlap
  • Short
Image Description

Nyctophobic

2 Friday 5:00pm-7:00pm (EST) Room B

Block: Unwelcomed Guests

  • Theo Francocci
  • Short
Image Description

Q Club

2 Friday 5:00pm-7:00pm (EST) Room B

Block: Unwelcomed Guests

  • Jace Packard
  • Short
Image Description

The Desecrated

2 Friday 5:00pm-7:00pm (EST) Room B

Block: Unwelcomed Guests

  • John Gray
  • Short
Image Description

The Devil in Bitter Woods

2 Friday 5:00pm-7:00pm (EST) Room B

Block: Unwelcomed Guests

  • Katherine Sainte-Marie
  • Short
Image Description

Welcome to Forever

2 Friday 5:15pm-8:00pm (EST) Room A

Block: Technological Terrors

  • John Gray
  • Short
Image Description

L.U.N.A.

2 Friday 5:15pm-8:00pm (EST) Room A

Block: Technological Terrors

  • Blake Vaz
  • Short
Image Description

Escalation

2 Friday 5:15pm-8:00pm (EST) Room A

Block: Technological Terrors

  • Christian Bachini
  • Short
Image Description

HeBGB TV

2 Friday 5:15pm-8:00pm (EST) Room A

Block: Technological Terrors

  • Jake McClellan, Adam Lenhart, Eric Griffin
  • Feature
Image Description

The Sixth Secret US Premiere

2 Friday 7:15pm-9:30pm (EST) Room B

Block: Deadly Secrets

  • Mart Sander
  • Feature
Image Description

Night Shift

2 Friday 8:00pm-10:20pm (EST) Room A

Block: Staying Alive Is Hard Work

  • Greg Swinson, Ryan Thiessen
  • Feature
Image Description

Midnight Screams

2 Friday 10:15pm-12:40am (EST) Room B

Block: Features Creatures

  • Sean Menendez
  • Short
Image Description

The Order World Premiere

2 Friday 10:15pm-12:40am (EST) Room B

Block: Features Creatures

  • Michael Squid
  • Short
Image Description

Stranded World Premiere

2 Friday 10:15pm-12:40am (EST) Room B

Block: Features Creatures

  • Shawn Burkett
  • Feature
Image Description

Terror Trips

2 Friday 12:30am-2:10am (EST) Room A

Block: Midnight Movie Madness

  • Jeff Seemann
  • Feature
Image Description

Burn Out

3 Saturday 10:00am-10:40am (EST) Room A

Block: Saturday Morning Cartoons

  • Margot Gordon
  • Short
Image Description

Scary Stories to Tell by the Campfire - The Red Spot

3 Saturday 10:00am-10:40am (EST) Room A

Block: Saturday Morning Cartoons

  • Dave Haaz-Baroque
  • Short
Image Description

Nightlink

3 Saturday 10:00am-10:40am (EST) Room A

Block: Saturday Morning Cartoons

  • Aidan O'Sullivan
  • Short
Image Description

The Man Who Loved Flowers

3 Saturday 10:00am-11:40am (EST) Room B

Block: Love Is A Killer

  • Tracey Hague
  • Short
Image Description

The Girl of the Rift

3 Saturday 10:00am-11:40am (EST) Room B

Block: Love Is A Killer

  • Luis Bond
  • Short
Image Description

Cupcake

3 Saturday 10:00am-11:40am (EST) Room B

Block: Love Is A Killer

  • Kyle Perritt
  • Short
Image Description

Within The Frame

3 Saturday 10:45am-12:00pm (EST) Room B

Block: HorrorHound Creators Showcase

  • Jay Kay
  • Short
Image Description

Don't Cry Papa

3 Saturday 10:45am-12:00pm (EST) Room B

Block: HorrorHound Creators Showcase

  • Danny Vallanueja Jr
  • Short
Image Description

Knock, Knock, Knock

3 Saturday 10:45am-12:00pm (EST) Room B

Block: HorrorHound Creators Showcase

  • Shawn Burkett
  • Short
Image Description

The Lonely Road

3 Saturday 10:45am-12:00pm (EST) Room B

Block: HorrorHound Creators Showcase

  • Darren Hawkins
  • Short
Image Description

Occultum Mala

3 Saturday 10:45am-12:00pm (EST) Room B

Block: HorrorHound Creators Showcase

  • Darren Hawkins
  • Short
Image Description

Household Demons

3 Saturday 11:45am-1:40pm (EST) Room B

Block: These Kids Are NOT Okay!

  • John Gray
  • Short
Image Description

Virgil

3 Saturday 11:45am-1:40pm (EST) Room B

Block: These Kids Are NOT Okay!

  • Christopher Stevens
  • Short
Image Description

Hunger

3 Saturday 11:45am-1:40pm (EST) Room B

Block: These Kids Are NOT Okay!

  • Carlos Meléndez
  • Short
Image Description

The Little Things

3 Saturday 11:45am-1:40pm (EST) Room B

Block: These Kids Are NOT Okay!

  • Sam Kassover
  • Short
Image Description

Sushi Noh

3 Saturday 11:45am-1:40pm (EST) Room B

Block: These Kids Are NOT Okay!

  • Jayden Rathsam Hua
  • Short
Image Description

Mummering Legends

3 Saturday 12:15pm-2:40pm (EST) Room A

Block: Better Off Staying Inside

  • Shane Mills
  • Short
Image Description

Malibu Horror Story

3 Saturday 12:15pm-2:40pm (EST) Room A

Block: Better Off Staying Inside

  • Scott Slone
  • Feature
Image Description

Sorry

3 Saturday 1:45pm-4:10pm (EST) Room B

Block: Killer Karma

  • James Oxyer
  • Short
Image Description

They Wait In The Dark

3 Saturday 1:45pm-4:10pm (EST) Room B

Block: Killer Karma

  • Patrick Rea
  • Feature
Image Description

$trip

3 Saturday 2:45pm-4:20pm (EST) Room A

Block: Seeing Red

  • Craig Ouellette
  • Short
Image Description

Teratoma

3 Saturday 2:45pm-4:20pm (EST) Room A

Block: Seeing Red

  • Jano Pita
  • Short
Image Description

The Masterpiece

3 Saturday 2:45pm-4:20pm (EST) Room A

Block: Seeing Red

  • Lee Daehan
  • Short
Image Description

ofuda

3 Saturday 4:15pm-7:00pm (EST) Room B

Block: Cursed!

  • Yoshinobu Nakamura
  • Short
Image Description

White Eyes

3 Saturday 4:15pm-7:00pm (EST) Room B

Block: Cursed!

  • Jeffrey Brown
  • Short
Image Description

Beyond Paranormal

3 Saturday 4:15pm-7:00pm (EST) Room B

Block: Cursed!

  • Matteo Ribaudo
  • Feature
Image Description

A Real Killjoy

3 Saturday 4:30pm-5:45pm (EST) Room A

Block: Super Scary Short Shorts

  • Tara Erickson
  • Short
Image Description

Cole & Colette

3 Saturday 4:30pm-5:45pm (EST) Room A

Block: Super Scary Short Shorts

  • Matt Boda
  • Short
Image Description

Don't Go Hiking

3 Saturday 4:30pm-5:45pm (EST) Room A

Block: Super Scary Short Shorts

  • Joshua Land, Victor Fink
  • Short
Image Description

Sweet Dreams World Premiere

3 Saturday 4:30pm-5:45pm (EST) Room A

Block: Super Scary Short Shorts

  • Christopher Cox
  • Short
Image Description

The Book Chapter 2 Quarantined

3 Saturday 4:30pm-5:45pm (EST) Room A

Block: Super Scary Short Shorts

  • Matt Sellars
  • Short
Image Description

Tunnel Rat

3 Saturday 4:30pm-5:45pm (EST) Room A

Block: Super Scary Short Shorts

  • Patrick Riglesberger
  • Short
Image Description

Unveiled

3 Saturday 4:30pm-5:45pm (EST) Room A

Block: Super Scary Short Shorts

  • Ryan Graff
  • Short
Image Description

Shaky Shivers Sneak Peek

3 Saturday 7:15pm-9:25pm (EST) Room B

Block: HorrorHound Sneak Peek

  • Sung Kang
  • Feature
Image Description

What A Beautiful Wedding

3 Saturday 9:45pm-11:55pm (EST) Room B

Block: Ghosts Of The Past

  • Michael Smallwood
  • Short
Image Description

Bloodwater US Premiere

3 Saturday 9:45pm-11:55pm (EST) Room B

Block: Ghosts Of The Past

  • Adam Scullin
  • Short
Image Description

The Creeping

3 Saturday 9:45pm-11:55pm (EST) Room B

Block: Ghosts Of The Past

  • Jamie Hooper
  • Feature
Image Description

The Final Haunting

3 Saturday 12:00am-2:30am (EST) Room B

Block: Leave the Ghost Hunting to the Professionals

  • Mitchell J Branget
  • Short
Image Description

The Ghosts Of Monday US Premiere

3 Saturday 12:00am-2:30am (EST) Room B

Block: Leave the Ghost Hunting to the Professionals

  • Francesco Cinquemani
  • Feature
Image Description

Birthday Boy

4 Sunday 11:00am-1:05pm (EST) Room B

Block: Somebody Is Having A Bad Day

  • Dan Sellers
  • Short
Image Description

Down To Clown

4 Sunday 11:00am-1:05pm (EST) Room B

Block: Somebody Is Having A Bad Day

  • Brian Lachowski
  • Short
Image Description

Fame Fatale

4 Sunday 11:00am-1:05pm (EST) Room B

Block: Somebody Is Having A Bad Day

  • Michelle Iannantuono
  • Short
Image Description

IVI ELV

4 Sunday 11:00am-1:05pm (EST) Room B

Block: Somebody Is Having A Bad Day

  • Luigi Scarpa
  • Short
Image Description

Smile

4 Sunday 11:00am-1:05pm (EST) Room B

Block: Somebody Is Having A Bad Day

  • Joanna Tsanis
  • Short
Image Description

Tim Travers & the Time Travelers Paradox

4 Sunday 11:00am-1:05pm (EST) Room B

Block: Somebody Is Having A Bad Day

  • Stimson Snead
  • Short
Image Description

FredHeads

4 Sunday 1:30pm-4:45pm (EST) Room B

Block: FredHeads

  • Paige Troxell & Kim Gunzinger
  • Feature